Fairlight Bowls Club 50th Anniversary Year 1968 - 2018
Fairlight Bowls Club   50th Anniversary Year1968 - 2018 

 

SPARROW CUP

 

Please note the new format

Sparrow cup matches take place on Tuesdays at 6.00pm, Fridays at 10.30 am and Sundays at 2.00 pm.  Please arrive at least 15 minutes before to register.  Sparrow Cup matches are open to all members.

 

 

              Fixtures and Results             2018

 

 

DATE DAY EVENT DRESS VENUE GAME TIME WIN/LOST

PTS

              SCORE  
MAY                
03 Thursday Clive Vale White Away 4T Mx 14.30 Win 58 - 56  
05  Mermaid Saturday Staplecross Grey Away 4T Mx 14.30 Lost 62 - 67 2 - 8

08  Mermaid

Tuesday St Leonards Grey Away 4T Mx 14.30

Win 76 - 68

6 - 4
09 Wednesday Hastings BC White Home 5T Mx 14.30 Lost 58 - 75  
10 Thursday Gullivers White Away 4T Mx 14.00 Lost 52 - 58  
15 Tuesday Spartan & Lakeside  White Home 4T Mx 14.00 Lost 54 - 64  
16 Wednesday Polegrove White Away 4T Mx 14.00 Win 80 - 53  
19 Saturday Westfield Grey Home 4T Mx 14.30 Win 76 - 43  

21

Monday Gullivers White Home 4T Mx 14.30

Win 77 - 50

 
22 Tuesday Hastings Vis H'cpd Grey Away 2T Mx 14.00 Win 42 - 25  
24 Thursday Guestling Grey Away 4T Mx 14.30    
30  Mermaid Wed Pett Grey Away 4T Mx 14.00 Lost 47 - 92 2 - 8
JUNE                
02 Saturday Winchelsea Grey Away TBA 14.30 Lost by 1  
06  Mermaid Wednesday Beckley Grey Away 4T Mx 14.30 Lost 52 - 86 2 - 8
08 Friday White Rock Ladies White Away 3T L  14.00 Lost 36 - 62  
11   Mermaid Monday Iden Grey Home 4T Mx 14.30 Win 67 - 59 6 - 4
12 Tuesday Hollington Old Church Grey Away 4T Mx 14.30 Lost 58 - 82  
15 Friday Northiam Ladies White Away 2T L 14.30 Win 49 - 29  
16  Mermaid Saturday Rye Grey Away 4T Mx 14.30

Win 79 - 80

6 - 4
18  Mermaid Monday St. Leonards Grey Home 4T Mx 14.30 Win 111 - 41 10 - 0
19 Tuesday Pett Ladies White Home 3T L  14.30    
21 Thursday Aexander BC White Away 4T Mx 14.30    
22 Friday Clive Vale White Home 4T Mx 14.30    
27 Mermaid Wednesday Peasmarsh Grey Home 4T Mx 14.30    
JULY                
01 Sunday Mermaid Fling Grey Home        
03 Tuesday Northiam Ladies White Home 2T L 14.30    
05 Thurs Spartan & Lakeside White Away 4T Mx 14.00    
08 Mermaid Sunday Beckley Grey Home 4T Mx 14.30    
09 Monday Polegrove White Home 4T Mx 14.30    
10 Mermaid Tuesday Ham Street Grey Home 4T Mx 14.30    
12 Thursday Guestling Grey Home 4T Mx 14.30    
14  Mermaid Saturday Tenterden Grey Away 4T Mx 14.30    
17  Mermaid Tuesday Northiam Grey Away 4T Mx 14.30    
18  Mermaid Wednesday Peasmarsh Grey Away 4T Mx 14.30    
20 Friday Pett Ladies White Away 3T L  14.00    

21  Mermaid

Saturday Rye Grey Home 4T Mx 14.00

 

 
24  Mermaid Tuesday Hamstreet Grey Away 4T Mx 14.30    
25   Mermaid Wednesday Pett Grey Home 4T Mx 14.30

 

 
28 Saturday Observer Grey Home 4T Mx 14.30    
29 Sunday Battle White Away 4T Mx 14.30    
30  Mermaid Monday Iden Grey Away 4T Mx 14.30    
31  Mermaid Tuesday Staplecross Grey Home 4T Mx 14.30

 

 
AUGUST                
07 Tuesday Hastings BC White Away 5T Mx 14.00    
10 Mermaid Friday Tenterden Grey Home 4T Mx 14.30    
11 Saturday Observer Grey Away 4T Mx 14.00    
14 Tuesday Westfield Grey Away 4T Mx 14.30    
15 Wednesday Hollington Old Church Grey Home 4T Mx 14.30    
17 Friday Alexandra BC White Home 4T Mx 14.30    
18 Saturday Bexhill White Away 4R Mx 14.00    
20 Monday White Rock Ladies White Home 3T L  14.00    
22 Wednesday Bexhill White Home 4T Mx 14.30    
29 Wednesday Ninfield Grey Away 5T Mx 14.30    
SEPTEMBER                
05 Wednesday Battle White Home 4T Mx 14.30    
06 Thursday Hastings Vis H'cpd Grey Away 2T Mx 14.00    
09    Sunday Winchelsea Grey Home TBA 14.30

 

 
13 Thursday Ninfield Grey Home 5T Mx 14.30    

  

 

Print Print | Sitemap
© Frank James