Fairlight Bowls Club 2020
Fairlight Bowls Club  2020

              Fixtures and Results             2020

 

 

DATE DAY EVENT DRESS VENUE GAME TIME WIN/LOST

PTS

APRIL             SCORE  
30 Thursday Clive Vale White Away 4T Mx 14.30    
MAY                
02  Mermaid Saturday Staplecross Grey Away 4T Mx 14.30    

05  Mermaid

Tuesday St Leonards Grey Away 4T Mx 14.00

 

 
06 Wednesday Hastings BC Grwy Home 4T Mx 14.00    
07 Thursday Gullivers White Away 4T Mx 14.00    
12 Tuesday Spartan & Lakeside  Grey Home 4T Mx 14.00    
13 Wednesday Polegrove White Away 4T Mx 14.00    
13 Wednesday Polegrove Ladies League White Away 2T L 14.00    
14 Thursday Whiterock Ladies  White Home 2T L 14.00    
16 Saturday Westfield Grey Home 4T Mx 14.00    

18

Monday Gullivers Grey Home 4T Mx 14.00

 

 
19 Tuesday Hastings Vis H'cpd Grey Away 2T Mx 14.00    
20 Wednesday Gullivers Ladies League White Away 2T L 14.00    
21 Thursday Guestling Grey Away 4T Mx 14.30    
24 Sunday Battle Grey Away 4T 14.00    
27  Mermaid Wed Pett Grey Away 4T Mx 14.00    
30 Saturday Winchelsea Grey Away TBA 14.30    
June                
02  Tuesday Gullivers Ladies League White Home 2T L 14.00    
03  Mermaid Wednesday Beckley Grey Away 4T Mx 14.30    
05 Friday White Rock Ladies White Away 3T L  14.00    
07 Sunday Hampden Park White Away 5T Mx 14.00    
08   Mermaid Monday Iden Grey Home 4T Mx 14.00    
09 Tuesday Hollington Old Church Grey Away 4T Mx 14.30    
13   Mermaid Saturday Rye Grey Away 4T Mx 14.30

 

 
15   Mermaid Monday St. Leonards Grey Home 4T Mx 14.00    
16 Tuesday Pett Ladies White Home 3T L  14.00    
18 Thursday Sydley Martletts Crey Home 4T Mx 14.00    
18 Thursday Sydley Ladies League White Home 2T L 14.00    
19 Friday Clive Vale Grey Home 4T Mx 14.00    
24  Mermaid Wednesday Peasmarsh Grey Home 4T Mx 14.00    
28 Sunday OPEN TOURNAMENT White Home   09.30

 

 
JULY                
02 Thurs Spartan & Lakeside White Away 4T Mx 14.00    
05 Sunday Mermaid Fling            
06 Monday Polegrove Grey Home 4T Mx 14.00    
06 Monday Polegrove Ladies League White Home 2T L 14.00    
07  Mermaid Tuesday Ham Street Grey Home 4T Mx 14.00    
09 Thursday Guestling Grey Home 4T Mx 14.00    
11  Mermaid Saturday Tenterden Grey Away 4T Mx 14.30    
14  Mermaid Tuesday Northiam Grey Away 4T Mx 14.30    
15  Mermaid Wednesday Peasmarsh Grey Away 4T Mx 14.30    
19 Friday Pett Ladies White Away 2T L 14.00    

18  Mermaid

Saturday Rye Grey Home 4T Mx 14.00

 

 
21  Mermaid Tuesday  Hamstreet Grey Away 4T Mx 14.30    
24 Friday White Rock Ladies League White Away 2T  14.00    
25 Saturday Observer Grey Home 4T Mx 14.00    
27  Mermaid Monday Iden Grey Away 4T Mx 14.30    
28  Mermaid Tuesday Staplecross Grey Home 4T Mx 14.00

 

 
30 Thursday Sellings Cup            
AUGUST                
03  Mermaid Monday Northiam Grey Home 4T Mx 14.00    
04 Tuesday Hastings BC White Away 4T Mx 14.00    
07  Mermaid Friday Tenterden Grey Home 4T Mx 14.00    
08 Saturday Observer Grey Away 4T Mx 14.00    
11 Tuesday Westfield Grey Away 4T Mx 14.30    
12 Wednesday Hollington Old Church Grey Home 4T Mx 14.00    
15 Saturday Bexhill White Away 4T Mx 14.00    
15 Saturday Bexhill Ladies League White Away 2T L 14.00    
16 Sunday Hampden Park Grey Home 5T Mx 14.00    
17 Monday White Rock Ladies White Home 3T L  14.00    
19 Wednesday Bexhill Grey Home 4T Mx 14.00    
19 Wednesday Bexhill Ladies League White Home 2T L 14.00    
21 Friday Sidley Martletts Grey Away 4T Mx 14.00    
21  Friday Sidley Martletts Ladies League White Away 2 T 14.00    
26 Wednesday Ninfield Grey Away 5T Mx 14.30    
SEPTEMBER                
02 Wednesday Battle Grey Home 4T Mx 14.00    
03 Thursday Hastings Vis H'cpd Grey Home 2T Mx 14.00    
05  Mermaid Saturday Beckley Grey Home 4T Mx 14.00    
09  Mermaid Wednesday Pett Grey Home 4T Mx 14.00    
10 Thursday Ninfield Grey Home 5T Mx 14.00    
13  Sunday Winchelsea Grey Home TBA 14.00

 

 

  

 

 

Print Print | Sitemap
© Frank James